self loading mixer machine

Self Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

Self loading concrete mixer truck is a concrete mixing machine that integrates the functions of aggregate feeding, concrete mixing and transportation in one unit. A concrete mixer truck self loading combines the loading functions of a wheel loader, the mixing functions of a concrete mixer, and the conveying and unloading functions of a concrete mixer truck. Therefore, its 3-in-1 features are capable of greatly improving construction efficiency and reducing labor costs.

mini self loading concrete mixer truck
mobile self loading concrete mixer truck
self loading concrete mixer truck price in china
self loading concrete truck mixer

Multifunctional Self Loading Concrete Mixer Truck

Capacity: 7-26(m3/h)
  • Features:
  • 1. 270 Degree Rotating Mixing Drum
  • 2. Self-loading Front Bucket
  • 3. Movable Truck-chassis, Four-wheel Steering

Applicable Fields

Self-built house construction, road paving construction, warehouse construction, drainage channel construction, port construction

What Characteristics Does A Self-loading Mixer Truck Have To Meet Your Construction Needs?

Some features and advantages of the self loading concrete mixer truck for sale make it an efficient, convenient and economical concrete mixing and transportation solution, which is widely used in construction projects and infrastructure construction.

Self-loading Front Bucket – Can Effectively Reduce Manpower Investment

  • Equipped with a front bucket, a self loading truck mixer can automatically load concrete raw materials, including cement, sand and gravel. It reduces your need for manual handling and loading and increases your work efficiency. Specifically, the self loading concrete truck mixer can save you 2 labor costs to load aggregates.

china self loading concrete mixer truck

Self-weighing Systems – Best Way to Improve Concrete Quality

  • It is worth mentioning that the front bucket is equipped with an accurate weighing system, which can precisely measure and monitor the feeding materials. This way can guarantee the proportion rate of concrete thereby improves the quality of concrete production.

270 Degree Rotating Mixing Drum – Adapt To A Variety of Construction Sites & Unloading Conditions

  • There are two functions for the mixing drum.

    One function is to ensure that concrete can be mixed in real time during transportation, ensuring that the concrete remains fresh and improving the quality and performance of the concrete all the time.

    Another function is to more easily and completely unload the concrete by rotating the mixing tank, reducing residue and reducing waste. At the same time, the 270-degree rotation design increases the flexibility of the mixing tank, allowing it to adapt to a variety of construction site and discharge conditions. This design makes the self mixing concrete truck capable of discharging concrete in the narrow road or mountain terrains that are inconvenient for vehicles to turn around.

    In general, you can unload the concrete out at any angel and no need to move the whole truck to turn the direction. Therefore, Aimix self loading concrete mixer truck is a very convenient mobile concrete mixer machine that can help you a lot in your construction site.

3.5m3 self loading concrete mixer truck

Water Tank – Ensure Continuouse Concrete Mixing On-site

  • The self loading concrete mixing truck’s own large-capacity water tank provides the water source needed during the concrete mixing process. This can ensure that you can still have water supply at construction sites that are short of water. Meantime, self-water-supplying system can also save you 1 labor cost.

Truck Chassis – Offer You Convenience and Mobility

  • Aimix self loading concrete mixer truck looks like a truck because it has a cab that can hold one operator to control the whole machine. The operator drives the mixer truck to anywhere it needs to be. This design makes it easier to be transferred between your different working sites, and more efficient to produce and discharge concrete on your sites.

How Does A Self Loading Concrete Mixer Truck Work?

The working principle of self loading concrete mixer truck mainly concludes the following steps. Knowing these steps is helpful for your operators to correctly master operating skills and reduce failure rate. Thereby, the working efficiency is correspondingly improved.

  • Feeding process: Use the front bucket to load cement, sand or gravel to the mixing truck.
  • Weighing process: There is a weighing system installed on the front bucket. When the cement or construction aggregates are loaded in the bucket, the operator can start the weighing system to measure the materials and record the weight for each batch.
  • Water-supplying process: Start the water-supplying system, and add some water to the mixing drum.
  • Concrete-mixing process: The mixer drum rotates to stir all the materials and turn them into concrete.
  • Concrete-transporting process: Convey the concrete to the right place.
  • Concrete-discharging process: There are several spiral flutes inside of the mixing drum. Adjust the angle of the mixer drum and pour the ready mixed concrete along with the flutes from the discharging port to the ground or a concrete pump machine.

Now, we attach our self loading concrete mixer truck video to help you understand its working principle.

Models of Self Loading Concrete Mixer Trucks You Can Choose

For better supplying your needs of concrete production, Aimix Group manufactures 1.8m3, 2.6m3, 3.5m3, 4.0m3, 5.5m3, and 6.5m3 self loading concrete mixer trucks for sale for you to choose. The number in the self loading concrete mixer models represents the concrete output for each batch, and our mobile self loading concrete mixer truck can make 4 batches in 1 hour. Therefore, its productivities for per hour are from 7.2m3 to 26m3. The specific technical details are as follows.

ModelAS-1.8AS-2.6AS-3.5AS-4.0AS-5.5AS-6.5
Price Ranges(USD)14,000-20,00016,000-21,00024,000-30,00032,000-38,00040,000-50,00052,000-58,000
Engine Power787891919292
Water tank (L)4005006208409201465
Mixer drum capacity (L)268035804740600078009000
Drum speed (r/min)131313-20172016.5
Max. Speed (km/h)303030354240
Max. gradeability (%)303030303030
Min. turning radius (mm)530053005300480062004800
Fuel tank (L)6375120120180370

What Is A Self Loading Concrete Mixer Truck Price?

The price ranges of our portable self loading concrete mixer trucks are as follows:

  • AS-1.8-AS-2.6: USD 12,000-21,000
  • AS-3.5-AS-6.5: USD 24,000-58,000

Why only a price range not an exact self loading concrete mixer truck price for each models? That is because different models have different weight, length, width and height. Therefore, their shipping costs are different. Hence, if you want to get the portable self loading concrete mixer truck price, you should firstly tell us what concrete output you want, which country you want to deliver the self loading mobile concrete mixer for, and then we will give you full details at once.

self loading mobile concrete mixer truck

After learning the features, working process, and cost of mini self loading concrete mixer trucks, you may be concerned about after-sales issues once you have purchased a self loading concrete mixing truck. Now, please allow us introduce the services we can offer you.

Perfect Service System – Ensure You Worry-free User Experience

Aimix Machinery Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of various kinds of construction machines, including mobile asphalt plant, small concrete pump, concrete mixer pump, crusher machines, concrete batching plant, etc.. Let me show you some advantages of choosing Aimix Group to buy one set of self loading concrete mixer truck now.

Mature machine production line and factory

Aimix Group has a 200,000 square meters factory and over 500 workers, which can guarantee qualified portable self loading concrete mixer truck for sale and timely production and delivery.

aimix factory

After-sale Service Team of 60 People

Large number of after-sale service teams which can give you all round service including installation guide and machine maintaining.

aimix group after-sale warranty

Branches and Showrooms in Your Local Areas

Aimix has several branches and showrooms in Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, UZ, Russia, Peru, Australia, Dominica, and so on, to better serve you with insatllation services, maintenance services, training services. Besides, there are china self loading concrete mixer trucks and spare parts in stock in our showrooms and warehouses in those countries. So, you can go to visit our machine in stock near your location.

self loading concrete mixer truck in stock
spare parts in stock

Short Lead Time – 7~15 Days

On the one hand, Aimix Group has large storehouse to store large amounts of ready-made self loading concrete mixer trucks in stock. So, we can narraw down the lead time within 7-15 days. On the other hand, Aimix Group now has warehouses in a lot of countries, such as Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, UZ, Russia, Kenya, Tanzania, Nigeria, and so on. Therefore, you can take the spot goods away directly from the warehouse nearest you.

3.5m3 self loading concrete mixer truck

Overall, purchasing a self loading concrete mixer truck can help you improve construction efficiency, reduce costs, optimize concrete quality, and achieve a more flexible and efficient concrete supply and construction process in various engineering projects. If you need a self loading mixer truck, I believe Aimix can provide you with good products and services. Contact us now.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below, we will reply in 24 hours.